Service of legal process (SOP)
[…] RCW 48.15.073 (4)

Nonresident surplus line broker

RCW 48.17.173 (9)

Nonresident insurance producer or title insurance agent

RCW 48.17.380

Adjusters

RCW 48.36A.350

Fraternal benefit society

RCW 48.92.040(1)(d)

Required acts - Prohibited practices (risk retention groups)

RCW 48.92.080 (3)

Purchasing groups - Notice and registration

RCW 48.94.010 (4)(b)

Reinsurance intermediary - broker or reinsurance intermediary

RCW 48.102.011(8)(a)

Life settlement providers

RCW 48.102.021(6)(a)

Life settlement brokers

RCW 48.110.030(3)

Service contract providers

RCW 48.110.055(4)

Protection product guarantee providers

RCW 48.155.020(2)(b)(xv)

Health care discount plan organizations

Life-expectancy table

Section 02.16 of chapter seventy-nine (79) of the Laws of 1947 (RCW 48.02.160) says that "* * * The Commissioner shall: Obtain and publish for the use of courts and appraisers throughout the state, tables showing the average expectancy of life and values of annuities and of life and term estates.”

The following tables, for determining the present worth of life estates or annuities and remainders or reversionary interests, can be used by state courts and appraisers.